Menu heartlandchampionship.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2011 Heartland Championship

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
06 Aug Buller v Poverty Bay Westport 2:30 PM 18-14
06 Aug East Coast v Mid Cant Ruatoria 2:30 PM 15-13
06 Aug Wai Bush v Thames Valley Masterton 2:30 PM 26-53
06 Aug Wanganui v King Country Wanganui 2:30 PM 50-19
06 Aug Horowhen Kap v South Cant Levin 2:30 PM 24-20
07 Aug North Otago v West Coast Dunedin 2:05 PM 29-19
Week 2
13 Aug Thames Valley v Horowhen Kap Paeroa 2:00 PM 36-5
13 Aug South Cant v Wanganui Timaru 2:30 PM 18-28
13 Aug King Country v Buller Te Kuiti 2:30 PM 20-34
13 Aug West Coast v East Coast Greymouth 2:30 PM 15-20
13 Aug Poverty Bay v North Otago Gisborne 2:30 PM 30-30
13 Aug Mid Cant v Wai Bush Methven 2:30 PM 16-12
Week 3
20 Aug Thames Valley v Wanganui Paeroa 2:00 PM 21-31
20 Aug Poverty Bay v Mid Canterbury Gisborne 2:30 PM 8-6
20 Aug Wai Bush v Buller Masterton 2:30 PM 11-26
20 Aug West Coast v Horowhen Kap Greymouth 2:30 PM 22-3
20 Aug North Otago v East Coast Oamaru 2:30 PM 52-17
20 Aug King Country v South Cant Taupo 2:30 PM 17-45
Week 4
27 Aug Wanganui v Mid Canterbury Wanganui 2:30 PM 23-26
27 Aug South Cant v Poverty Bay Timaru 2:30 PM 42-31
27 Aug Horowhen Kap v King Country Levin 2:30 PM 17-29
27 Aug North Otago v Wai Bush Oamaru 2:30 PM 41-26
27 Aug Buller v East Coast Westport 2:30 PM 34-8
27 Aug West Coast v Thames Valley Greymouth 2:30 PM 17-17
Week 5
03 Sep Thames Valley v Buller Paeroa 2:00 PM 22-20
03 Sep Poverty Bay v Wanganui Gisborne 2:30 PM 13-58
03 Sep Mid Cant v King Country Methven 2:30 PM 37-12
03 Sep Horowhen Kap v North Otago Levin 2:30 PM 15-61
03 Sep East Coast v Wai Bush Ruatoria 2:30 PM 33-13
03 Sep South Cant v West Coast Timaru 2:30 PM 39-8
Week 6
10 Sep Buller v North Otago Westport 1:00 PM 8-11
10 Sep East Coast v Thames Valley Ruatoria 1:00 PM 31-26
10 Sep King Country v West Coast Te Kuiti 1:00 PM 18-36
10 Sep Wai Bush v Poverty Bay Carterton 2:30 PM 21-23
10 Sep Wanganui v Horowhen Kap Wanganui 2:30 PM 76-8
10 Sep Mid Cant v South Cant Ashburton 2:30 PM 34-22
Week 7
17 Sep West Coast v Wanganui Greymouth 1:00 PM 12-69
17 Sep Mid Cant v Buller Ashburton 1:00 PM 30-27
17 Sep King Country v Thames Valley Taupo 1:00 PM 14-26
17 Sep East Coast v Poverty Bay Tolaga Bay 1:00 PM 30-29
17 Sep Wai Bush v Horowhen Kap Carterton 2:30 PM 47-10
17 Sep South Cant v North Otago Timaru 2:30 PM 16-17
Week 8
24 Sep Buller v West Coast Westport 1:00 PM 21-15
24 Sep Thames Valley v South Cant Paeroa 1:00 PM 28-37
24 Sep Poverty Bay v King Country Gisborne 1:00 PM 36-21
24 Sep North Otago v Mid Cant Oamaru 1:30 PM 24-18
24 Sep Wanganui v Wai Bush Wanganui 2:30 PM 29-0
24 Sep Horowhen Kap v East Coast Otaki 4:00 PM 16-35