Menu heartlandchampionship.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2017 M10 Heartland Championship

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
26 Aug Buller v South Canterbury 12:00 AM 0-0
26 Aug East Coast v Thames Valley 12:00 AM 0-0
26 Aug Horowhenua Kapiti v North Otag 12:00 AM 0-0
26 Aug King Country v West Coast 12:00 AM 0-0
26 Aug Mid Canterbury v Poverty Bay 12:00 AM 0-0
26 Aug Wanganui v Wairarapa Bush Wanganui 2:30 PM 0-0
Week 2
02 Sep North Otago v Mid Canterbury 12:00 AM 0-0
02 Sep Poverty Bay v Horowhenua Kapiti 12:00 AM 0-0
02 Sep South Canterbury v King Country 12:00 AM 0-0
02 Sep Thames Valley v Wanganui 12:00 AM 0-0
02 Sep Wairarapa Bush v East Coast 12:00 AM 0-0
02 Sep West Coast v Buller 12:00 AM 0-0
Week 3
09 Sep Buller v North Otago 12:00 AM 0-0
09 Sep East Coast v West Coast 12:00 AM 0-0
09 Sep Horowhenua Kapiti v Thames Valley 12:00 AM 0-0
09 Sep King Country v Wairarapa Bush 12:00 AM 0-0
09 Sep Mid Canterbury v South Canterbury 12:00 AM 0-0
09 Sep Wanganui v Poverty Bay 12:00 AM 0-0
Week 4
16 Sep North Otago v King Country 12:00 AM 0-0
16 Sep Poverty Bay v East Coast 12:00 AM 0-0
16 Sep South Canterbury v Wanganui 12:00 AM 0-0
16 Sep Thames Valley v Buller 12:00 AM 0-0
16 Sep Wairarapa Bush v Mid Canterbury 12:00 AM 0-0
16 Sep West Coast v Horowhenua Kapiti 12:00 AM 0-0
Week 5
23 Sep Buller v Wairarapa Bush 12:00 AM 0-0
23 Sep Horowhenua Kapiti v East Coast 12:00 AM 0-0
23 Sep King Country v Thames Valley 12:00 AM 0-0
23 Sep Mid Canterbury v Wanganui 12:00 AM 0-0
23 Sep Poverty Bay v West Coast 12:00 AM 0-0
23 Sep South Canterbury v North Otago 12:00 AM 0-0
Week 6
30 Sep East Coast v Buller 12:00 AM 0-0
30 Sep North Otago v Poverty Bay 12:00 AM 0-0
30 Sep Thames Valley v Mid Canterbury 12:00 AM 0-0
30 Sep Wairarapa Bush v Horowhenua Kapiti 12:00 AM 0-0
30 Sep Wanganui v King Country 12:00 AM 0-0
30 Sep West Coast v South Canterbury 12:00 AM 0-0
Week 7
07 Oct Horowhenua Kapiti v Wanganui 12:00 AM 0-0
07 Oct North Otago v East Coast 12:00 AM 0-0
07 Oct Mid Canterbury v Buller 12:00 AM 0-0
07 Oct Poverty Bay v King Country 12:00 AM 0-0
07 Oct South Canterbury v Wairarapa Bush 12:00 AM 0-0
07 Oct West Coast v Thames Valley 12:00 AM 0-0
Week 8
14 Oct Buller v Horowhenua Kapiti 12:00 AM 0-0
14 Oct East Coast v South Canterbury 12:00 AM 0-0
14 Oct King Country v Mid Canterbury 12:00 AM 0-0
14 Oct Thames Valley v Poverty Bay 12:00 AM 0-0
14 Oct Wairarapa Bush v West Coast 12:00 AM 0-0
14 Oct Wanganui v North Otago 12:00 AM 0-0
Week 9 - Semi
21 Oct Lochore Cup Semi 1 2:30 PM 0-0
21 Oct Lochore Cup Semi 2 2:30 PM 0-0
21 Oct Meads Cup Semi 1 2:30 PM 0-0
21 Oct Meads Cup Semi 2 2:30 PM 0-0
Week 10 - Final
28 Oct Lochore Cup Final 12:00 AM 0-0
28 Oct Meads Cup Final 12:00 AM 0-0