Menu heartlandchampionship.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2014 Pink Batts Heartland Championship Finals

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Finals Series
18 Oct Lochore Semi 1 - King Country v Wanganui TBA 2:30 PM 6-37
18 Oct Lochore Semi 2 - South Canterbury v North Otago Timaru 2:30 PM 12-16
18 Oct Meads Semi 1 - Buller v Horowhenua Kapiti Westport 2:30 PM 22-15
18 Oct Meads Semi 2 - Poverty Bay v Mid Canterbury Gisborne 2:30 PM 22-29
25 Oct Meads Cup Final - Buller v Mid Canterbury Westport 1:35 PM 13-36
26 Oct Lochore Cup Final - North Otago v Wanganui Oamaru 2:35 PM 0-0


2014 Pink Batts Heartland Championship

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week One
23 Aug King Country v Wairarapa Bush Taupo 2:00 PM 32-13
23 Aug Mid Canterbury v West Coast Ashburton 2:30 PM 52-27
23 Aug Poverty Bay v East Coast Gisborne 2:30 PM 52-12
23 Aug South Canterbury v Wanganui Timaru 2:30 PM 31-18
23 Aug Buller v North Otago Westport 2:30 PM 17-9
23 Aug Horowhenua Kapiti v Thames Valley Levin 2:30 PM 19-19
Week Two
30 Aug Wairarapa Bush v Mid Canterbury Masterton 1:30 PM 23-23
30 Aug Thames Valley v King Country Te Aroha 2:00 PM 15-10
30 Aug Wanganui v Horowhenua Kapiti Wanganui 2:30 PM 23-34
30 Aug West Coast v South Canterbury Greymouth 2:30 PM 15-49
30 Aug East Coast v Buller Ruatoria 2:30 PM 6-67
30 Aug North Otago v Poverty Bay Oamaru 2:30 PM 43-34
Week Three
06 Sep South Canterbury v Wairarapa Bush Timaru 1:30 PM 43-16
06 Sep Thames Valley v Mid Canterbury Paeroa 2:00 PM 20-15
06 Sep Wanganui v North Otago Wanganui 2:30 PM 20-15
06 Sep Horowhenua Kapiti v East Coast Otaki 2:30 PM 37-10
06 Sep King Country v Buller Te Kuiti 2:30 PM 29-53
06 Sep Poverty Bay v West Coast Gisborne 2:30 PM 29-20
Week Four
13 Sep Buller v South Canterbury Westport 2:30 PM 19-10
13 Sep East Coast v Thames Valley Ruatoria 2:30 PM 8-21
13 Sep Mid Canterbury v Wanganui Ashburton 2:30 PM 30-14
13 Sep North Otago v King Country Oamaru 2:30 PM 14-17
13 Sep Wairarapa Bush v Poverty Bay Masterton 2:30 PM 10-23
13 Sep West Coast v Horowhenua Kapiti Greymouth 2:30 PM 17-19
Week Five
20 Sep Thames Valley v North Otago Paeroa 2:00 PM 15-19
20 Sep Wanganui v East Coast Wanganui 2:30 PM 44-7
20 Sep Horowhenua Kapiti v Wairarapa Bush Levin 2:30 PM 12-9
20 Sep King Country v West Coast Taupo 2:30 PM 15-10
20 Sep Mid Canterbury v Buller Ashburton 2:30 PM 19-29
20 Sep South Canterbury v Poverty Bay Timaru 2:30 PM 32-28
Week Six
27 Sep West Coast v Wanganui Greymouth 1:00 PM 23-17
27 Sep Wairarapa Bush v Thames Valley Masterton 2:00 PM 20-18
27 Sep Buller v Horowhenua Kapiti Westport 2:30 PM 19-12
27 Sep East Coast v Mid Canterbury Ruatoria 2:30 PM 12-67
27 Sep Poverty Bay v King Country Gisborne 2:30 PM 35-29
27 Sep North Otago v South Canterbury Dunedin 2:30 PM 22-19
Week Seven
04 Oct Horowhenua Kapiti v South Canterbury Levin 2:00 PM 23-11
04 Oct Mid Canterbury v North Otago Ashburton 2:30 PM 28-7
04 Oct Thames Valley v Poverty Bay Paeroa 2:30 PM 9-17
04 Oct Wanganui v Wairarapa Bush Wanganui 2:30 PM 38-24
04 Oct Buller v West Coast Westport 2:30 PM 29-24
04 Oct East Coast v King Country Ruatoria 2:30 PM 7-34
Week Eight
11 Oct King Country v Wanganui Te Kuiti 2:30 PM 30-29
11 Oct North Otago v East Coast Oamaru 2:30 PM 45-5
11 Oct Poverty Bay v Horowhenua Kapiti Gisborne 2:30 PM 13-13
11 Oct South Canterbury v Mid Canterbury Timaru 2:30 PM 7-24
11 Oct Wairarapa Bush v Buller Masterton 2:30 PM 36-49
11 Oct West Coast v Thames Valley Greymouth 2:30 PM 27-22