Menu heartlandchampionship.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2016 M10 Heartland Championship

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
27 Aug Mid Canterbury v North Otago Ashburton 2:30 PM 0-0
27 Aug Poverty Bay v East Coast Gisborne 2:30 PM 0-0
27 Aug South Canterbury v Buller Timaru 2:30 PM 0-0
27 Aug Thames Valley v Horo-Kapiti Paeroa 2:30 PM 0-0
27 Aug Wairarapa Bush v King Country Masterton 2:30 PM 0-0
27 Aug Wanganui v West Coast Wanganui 2:30 PM 0-0
Week 2
03 Sep Buller v Mid Canterbury Westport 2:30 PM 0-0
03 Sep East Coast v Wanganui Ruatoria 2:30 PM 0-0
03 Sep King Country v Poverty Bay Taupo 2:30 PM 0-0
03 Sep North Otago v Thames Valley Oamaru 2:30 PM 0-0
03 Sep West Coast v South Canterbury Greymouth 2:30 PM 0-0
03 Sep Horo-Kapiti v Wairarapa Bush Wellington 3:05 PM 0-0
Week 3
10 Sep North Otago v Horo-Kapiti Dunedin 12:00 AM 0-0
10 Sep Thames Valley v King Country Te Aroha 2:00 PM 0-0
10 Sep Wanganui v South Canterbury Wanganui 2:30 PM 0-0
10 Sep West Coast v East Coast Greymouth 2:30 PM 0-0
10 Sep Mid Canterbury v Wai-Bush Ashburton 2:30 PM 0-0
10 Sep Poverty Bay v Buller Gisborne 2:30 PM 0-0
Week 4
17 Sep South Canterbury v Poverty Bay Timaru 1:30 PM 0-0
17 Sep Horo-Kap v Mid Canterbury Levin 2:00 PM 0-0
17 Sep King Country v Wanganui Te Kuiti 2:30 PM 0-0
17 Sep East Coast v North Otago Ruatoria 2:30 PM 0-0
17 Sep Buller v West Coast Westport 2:30 PM 0-0
17 Sep Wairarapa Bush v Thames Valley Masterton 6:00 PM 0-0
Week 5
24 Sep Buller v East Coast Westport 2:30 PM 0-0
24 Sep Horo-Kapiti v King Country Levin 2:30 PM 0-0
24 Sep Mid Canterbury v West Coast Ashburton 2:30 PM 0-0
24 Sep North Otago v Wairarapa Bush Oamaru 2:30 PM 0-0
24 Sep Poverty Bay v Wanganui Gisborne 2:30 PM 0-0
24 Sep Thames Valley v South Canterbury Paeroa 2:30 PM 0-0
Week 6
01 Oct East Coast v Mid Canterbury Ruatoria 2:30 PM 0-0
01 Oct King Country v North Otago Te Kuiti 2:30 PM 0-0
01 Oct South Canterbury v Horo-Kapiti Timaru 2:30 PM 0-0
01 Oct Wairarapa Bush v Buller Masterton 2:30 PM 0-0
01 Oct Wanganui v Thames Valley Wanganui 2:30 PM 0-0
01 Oct West Coast v Poverty Bay Greymouth 2:30 PM 0-0
Week 7
08 Oct Buller v Wanganui Westport 2:30 PM 0-0
08 Oct East Coast v King Country Ruatoria 2:30 PM 0-0
08 Oct Horo-Kapiti v West Coast Levin 2:30 PM 0-0
08 Oct Mid Canterbury v Thames Valley Ashburton 2:30 PM 0-0
08 Oct North Otago v South Canterbury Oamaru 2:30 PM 0-0
08 Oct Poverty Bay v Wairarapa Bush Gisborne 2:30 PM 0-0
Week 8
15 Oct Thames Valley v Poverty Bay Paeroa 2:00 PM 0-0
15 Oct Wanganui v Horowhenua Kapiti Wanganui 2:30 PM 0-0
15 Oct West Coast v North Otago Greymouth 2:30 PM 0-0
15 Oct King Country v Buller Taupo 2:30 PM 0-0
15 Oct South Canterbury v Mid Canterbury Timaru 2:30 PM 0-0
15 Oct Wairarapa Bush v East Coast Masterton 6:00 PM 0-0